Chauffeured transfers in Kuching · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kuching with the fare shown first
Kuching arranges pre-booked transfers in Kuching (Malaysia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MYR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MYR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Kuching, each with its page
- Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Kuchingfrom MYR 16.803 min
- Terminal Busfrom MYR 18.454 min
- Imperial Hotel Kuchingfrom MYR 24.609 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kuching requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kuching and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Kuching
MYR 10.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Kuching International Airport → Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Kuching
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kuching, in MYR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kuching International Airport → Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Kuching0.6 km · 3 minMYR 16.80from
- Kuching International Airport → Terminal Bus1.5 km · 4 minMYR 18.45from
- Kuching International Airport → Imperial Hotel Kuching4.6 km · 9 minMYR 24.60from
- Kuching International Airport → Terminal Bas Kuching5 km · 11 minMYR 25.80from
- Kuching International Airport → Borneo Medical Centre5.8 km · 10 minMYR 26.70from
- Kuching International Airport → Malaysia-China Friendship Park6 km · 13 minMYR 27.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuching International Airport → Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Kuching | 0.6 km | 3 min | MYR 16.80 | See details |
| Kuching International Airport → Terminal Bus | 1.5 km | 4 min | MYR 18.45 | See details |
| Kuching International Airport → Imperial Hotel Kuching | 4.6 km | 9 min | MYR 24.60 | See details |
| Kuching International Airport → Terminal Bas Kuching | 5 km | 11 min | MYR 25.80 | See details |
| Kuching International Airport → Borneo Medical Centre | 5.8 km | 10 min | MYR 26.70 | See details |
| Kuching International Airport → Malaysia-China Friendship Park | 6 km | 13 min | MYR 27.90 | See details |
Within Kuching
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kuching, at the same fixed price.
- Bako National Park Terminal → Bako National Park Carpark and Boat Jetty0.2 km · 2 minMYR 10.00from
- Bako National Park Terminal → Petra Jaya Hospital19.3 km · 25 minMYR 41.45from
- Bako National Park Terminal → Normah Medical Specialist Centre22.7 km · 29 minMYR 47.75from
- Bako National Park Terminal → Sheraton Kuching Hotel22.8 km · 33 minMYR 49.10from
- Bako National Park Terminal → Cat Statue, Kuching, Sarawak.22.9 km · 33 minMYR 49.25from
- Bako National Park Terminal → DBKU Cat Museum23.7 km · 30 minMYR 49.55from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bako National Park Terminal → Bako National Park Carpark and Boat Jetty | 0.2 km | 2 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Bako National Park Terminal → Petra Jaya Hospital | 19.3 km | 25 min | MYR 41.45 | See details |
| Bako National Park Terminal → Normah Medical Specialist Centre | 22.7 km | 29 min | MYR 47.75 | See details |
| Bako National Park Terminal → Sheraton Kuching Hotel | 22.8 km | 33 min | MYR 49.10 | See details |
| Bako National Park Terminal → Cat Statue, Kuching, Sarawak. | 22.9 km | 33 min | MYR 49.25 | See details |
| Bako National Park Terminal → DBKU Cat Museum | 23.7 km | 30 min | MYR 49.55 | See details |
Where we take you in Kuching
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kuching International Airport
from MYR 16.80Airport
Jalan Lapangan Terbang, 93250 Kuching, Sarawak
See prices and book →Bako National Park Terminal
from MYR 10.00Station
Jalan Bako, Kampung Bako, 93050 Kuching, Sarawak
See prices and book →Chin Lian Long Bus Station
from MYR 36.60Station
93000 Kuching, Sarawak
See prices and book →Terminal Bas Kuching
from MYR 25.80Station
Hua Joo Park, 93200 Kuching, Sarawak
See prices and book →Terminal Bus
from MYR 18.45Station
GF, Jalan Penrissen, 93250 Kuching, Sarawak
See prices and book →Borneo Medical Centre
from MYR 26.70Hospital
Lot 10992, Section 64 KTLD, Jalan, Tun Jugah, 93350 Kuching, Sarawak
See prices and book →KPJ Kuching Specialist Hospital
from MYR 28.35Hospital
Lot 18807, Block 11 Muara Tebas Land District, Jalan Stutong, 93350 Kuching, Sarawak
See prices and book →Normah Medical Specialist Centre
from MYR 42.75Hospital
Lot 937, Section 30 KTLD, Jalan Tun Abdul Rahman Yaakub, Petra Jaya, 93050 Kuching, Sarawak
See prices and book →Petra Jaya Hospital
from MYR 41.45Hospital
Petra Jaya, 93050 Kuching, Sarawak
See prices and book →Sarawak General Hospital
from MYR 31.95Hospital
Jalan Hospital, 93586 Kuching, Sarawak
See prices and book →Sarawak Heart Centre
from MYR 41.55Hospital
3rd Roundabout, Kuching - Samarahan Expressway, 94300 Kota Samarahan, Sarawak
See prices and book →TIMBERLAND MEDICAL CENTRE
from MYR 27.90Hospital
Lot 5160-5169 & 7477-7486, Block 16, KCLD, 2 1/2 Mile, Jalan Rock, Taman Timberland, 93250 Kuching, Sarawak
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kuching?
In Kuching and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kuching centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MYR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kuching?
The fare in MYR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kuching?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kuching?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kuching, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car